$(this).corner("top 8px");

English | 中文
Latest News >>

$(this).corner("bottom 8px");

$(this).corner("bottom 8px").parent().css('padding', '4px').corner("bottom 10px");

  1. EB-5 (Investment Immigration)

    Eligible Applicants Eligible applicants for EB -5 Green Cards are:

    Entrepreneurs or investors (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) who

    1. make an investment of at least $1,000,000 in a commercial enterprise in the United States and plan to create or preserve at least 10 permanent full time jobs for qualified United States workers
    2. make an investment of at least $500,000 in a targeted high unemployment or rural area in a commercial enterprise in the United States and plan to create or preserve at least 10 permanent full time jobs for qualified United States workers
    3. prove the source of investment fund was lawful

    Investment of $1MillionDollars
    IInvestors must be in the active management and operation of the business. The investment must be a minimum of $1 million dollars in creating a new business or expanding an existing one. The business must employ at least 10 full-time American workers during the first two years.

    Investment of $500,000 Dollars
    Investors can involve in the active management and operation of the business if the business is located in targeted high unemployment or rural area.  The most popular $500,000 dollars investment is to invest in a Regional Center.  A “Regional Center” is a designation granted by USCIS on the basis of a proposal for economic growth in the particular geographic area.  Investors are not required to participate in the management or operation of the business.

    Services We Provide

    Our team will work closely and communicate effectively with you throughout the entire application process. Our services will include:

    1. Preparation of your case with care to firmly establish your eligibility and that of your family members.
    2. Review, translation and organization of all necessary application materials.
    3. Completion of all of your EB-5 petition forms, drafting of the petition letter and submission of a complete set of petition materials to the proper USCIS service center,
    4. Continuing contact with the USCIS for status inquiries regarding your pending case. )